Tel: +91-562-2520075,2858616
 
 
 
     
 
WINNERS AT A GLANCE (Session-2015-16)
 
 
Sr. No. EVENTS POSITION CLASS NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS
1 UNIFEST-2015. Dr. B.R.A. Univ. Agra Overall IInd position
a. Classical Vocal (Solo) Ist M.A. (P) Rahul Niveria
b. Light Vocal Indian Ist M.A. (P) Rahul Niveria
c. Classical Instrumental (Solo) (Non-percusion) Taal Vadhya Ist M.Com. (P) Bhanu Pratap Singh
d. Poetry Recitation Ist B.Ed. Ruchi Sharma
e. Classical Dance (Solo) IInd M.Com. (P) Karishma Kashyap
f. Rangoli IInd M.Com. (P) Vishal Sharma
g. Elocution IInd B.Ed. I Ravi Kumar
h. Mono Acting IIIrd M.Com. Shubham Singh Jakhad
i. Mimicry IIIrd B.A. –I Manish Kumar
2. Inter college debate competition organized by D.D.M. College, Firozabad Ist B.Sc.- III
B.Ed. - I
Juhi Tiwari
Ravi Kumar
3. G.D.V.M., Ram Bagh Inter College Cultural competition Overall - I Position
a. Rangoli Ist B.Ed. - I Rubal Sagar
b. Painting Ist B.Ed. - I Vaishali Suryanshi
c. Short Play Ist B.Ed. - I Ravi Kumar
Suraj Yadav
Govind Sharma
Ratnesh Dubey
Deepak
d. G.K. Ist B.Ed. - I Dilip kumar
e. Short Play IInd B.A.-I
B.A.-II
M.Com (P)
B.A.-III
M.A.-(P)
Manish Kumar
Harendra Kumar
Shubham Singh
Ashish Sharma
Rakhi Saini
f. G.K. IInd B.Ed. - I Umesh Chauhan
g. Painting IIIrd B.Ed. - I Krishna Sharma
h. G.K. IIIrd B.Ed. - I Avinash
i. Rangoli Consolation B.Ed. - I Vaishali
j. G.K. Consolation B.Ed. Atulya Gautam and Ram lakhan
4. North Zone inter-University Youth Festival
a. Classical Singing (solo) IIIrd M.A. (P) Rahul Niveria
b. Mimic IIIrd M.A. (P)
B.Sc. – III
B.A.-I
Shubham Singh
Juhi Tiwari
Manish
5. MIRAS-2016-Annual Cultural Festival of Jamia Miliya Islamiya, New Delhi. Sugham Gayan Ist M.A. (P) Rahul Niveria
6. SAMVEG-2016- State level youth festival organized by D.D.U. Univ. Gorakhpur Overall our university stood II



a. Classical Instrumental (solo) Ist M.Com. (P) Bhanu Pratap Singh
b. Group Dance Ist M.Com. (P)
B.A.-II
Karishma Kashyap
Priyanka
c. Classical Vocal (solo) IInd M.A. (P) Rahul Niveria
d. Light Vocal IInd M.A. (P) Rahul Niveria
e. Mimicry IInd M.Com. (P)
B.Sc.-III
B.A.-I
Shubham Jakhad
Juhi Tiwari
Manish kumar
f. Skit IInd M.Com. (P)
B.Sc.-III
B.A.-I
B.Com.-III
Shubham Jakhad
Juhi Tiwari
Manish Kumar
Chirag upadhyay
g. Group Song IIIrd M.A.-(P)
M.Com.(P)
B.Com.-III
Rahul Niveria Bhanu Pratap Singh Chirag Upadhyay
7. Pratibha Samman Samaroh- Dr. B.R.A. Univ., Agra Cash Prizes and Momentous by Vice Chancellor M.Com.-(P)
B.A. (I)
M.A. (P)
M.Com.(P)
B.Com.-III
M.Com.(P)
B.A.-II
B.Sc.- III
B.Com.-II
B.A.-II
Shubham Jakhad,
Manish Kumar,
Rahul Niveria,
Bhanu Pratap Singh,
Chirag Upadhyay,
Karishma Singh Kashyap, Priyanka,
Juhi Tiwari,
Aaradhana Singh,
Ritu Saini.
     
 
CULTURAL AND LITERARY ACTIVITIES REPORT


WINNERS AT A GLANCE (Session-2016-17)
 
 
Sr. No. EVENTS POSITION CLASS NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS
1 (a) Inter-Institutional Hindi Competition, D.E.I., Agra Ist M.Com. (F)
M.A. (F)
B.A.-III,
B.A.-II,
B.Com.-III
M.A. (F)
M.Com.(F)
B.Com.-III
B.A.-III
Shubham Singh Jakhad Rakhi Saini,
Ritu Saini,
Manish Kumar,
Shivam Gupta,
Rahul Niveria,
Bhanu Pratap Singh, Ayush Gupta,
Harendra Singh
b. Best Actor Ist M.Com. (F) Shubham Singh Jakhad
c. Best Actress Ist M.A. (F) Rakhi Saini
d. Best Director Ist Ex. Student Dr. Vijay Sharma
e. Best Stage Decoration Ist Eco. Department Dr. Pratima Gupta
2. UNIFEST-2016-Dr. B.R.A. Univ., Agra Overall Ist 64 points
a. Classical Vocal (solo) Ist M.A. (F) Rahul Niveria
b. Classical Instrumental (solo) (percussion) Taal Visdhya Ist M.Com.(F) Shubham Singh Jakhad
c. Classical Instrumental (solo) (Non-percussion) Taal Visdhya Ist M.Com. (F) Bhanu Pratap Singh
d. Light Vocal (India) Ist M.A. –(F) Rahul Niveria
e. Seminar Ist B.Ed. Ravi Kumar
f. Mimic Ist M.Com.(F)
M.A. (F)
Shubham Singh Jakhad
Rakhi Saini
g. Rangoli Ist M.Com. (F) Vishal Sharma
h. Mimcry Ist B.A.-II Manish Kumar
i. Folk Singing (solo) IInd M.A.(F) Akansha Sharma
j. Classical solo dance IInd M.Com. (F) Karishma Kashyap
k. Quiz IInd B.Ed. Jagmohan Singh
l. Poetry Recitation IInd M.Sc. (P) Juhi Tiwari
m. Hindi debate IInd B.Ed. Ravi Kumar
n. Mono Acting IInd M.Com. (F) Shubham Singh Jakhad
o. Hindi debate IIIrd M.Sc. (P) Juhi Tiwari
p. Elocution IIIrd B.Ed. Ravi Kumar
q. Western Vocal (solo) IIIrd M.Com. (P) Chirag Upadhyay
3. District level cultural competition by youth welfare department U.P. Govt.
a. Harmonium (light) Ist M.A. (F) Rahul Niveria
b. Tabla Vadan Ist M.Com.(F) Bhanu Pratap Singh
c. Extempore talk Ist M.Sc. (P) Juhi Tiwari
d. Classical Vocal Ist M.A.(F) Rahul Niveria
e. Guitar vadan Ist M.Com. (F) Shubham Singh Jakhad
f. Classical Dance Ist M.Com. (F) Karishma Kashyap
g. Folk Dance (group) Ist M.Com.(F)
B.Com.-III
B.A.-III
M.Com-(F)
M.A.(F)
M.A.(F)
B.Com-III
B.A.-III
M.Sc.(P)
M.A.(P)
M.A.(P)
M.A.(P)
M.A.(F)
B.Com.-III
M.A.(F)
B.A.-III
Karishma Kashyap
Shivam Gupta,
Harendra Singh,
Bhanu Pratap Singh
Rahul Niveria,
Akansha Sharma Deepshikha,
Ritu Saini,
Juhi Tiwari,
Jyoti,
Poonam
Kalpana,
Rajkumari,
Aaradhana Singh,
Rakhi Saini,
Priyanka
h. Folk Singing (group) IInd M.Com.(F)
M.A.(F)
M.Sc.(P)
M.Com.(P)
B.A.-III
B.Com.(III)
M.Com.(F)
M.A.(F)
M.A.(F)
B.Com.(III)
B.A.(III)
Bhanu Pratap Singh
Rahul Niveria
Juhi Tiwari,
Chirag Upadhyay
Harendra Singh
Shivam Gupta
Shubham Singh Jakhad
Babita Saini
Akansha Sharma
Deepshikha
Ritu Saini
4. Division or Mandal level competition by youth welfare department of U.P. Govt.
a. Harmonium (light) Ist M.A. (F) Rahul Niveria
b. Tabla Vadan Ist M.Com.(F) Bhanu Pratap Singh
c. Extempore talk Ist M.A.(F) Juhi Tiwari
d. Classical Vocal Ist M.A.(F) Rahul Niveria
e. Guitar vadan Ist M.Com. (F) Shubham Singh Jakhad
f. Classical Dance Ist M.Com. (F) Karishma Kashyap
g. Folk Dance (group) Ist M.Com.(F)
B.Com.-III
B.A.-III
M.Com-(F)
M.A.(F)
M.A.(F)
B.Com-III
B.A.-III
M.Sc.(P)
M.A.(P)
M.A.(P)
M.A.(P)
M.A.(F)
B.Com.-III
M.A.(F)
B.A.-III
Karishma Kashyap,
Shivam Gupta,
Harendra Singh,
Bhanu Pratap Singh,
Rahul Niveria,
Akansha Sharma,
Deepshikha,
Ritu Saini,
Juhi Tiwari,
Jyoti,
Poonam,
Kalpana,
Rajkumari,
Aaradhana Singh,
Rakhi Saini,
Priyanka
5. Essay writing competition XI in Agra Distt. M.Com(F) Shubham Singh Jakhad
6. State Level Youth Festival at JBP Rohilkhand University, Bareilly.
(a) Classical Vocal (Solo)
(b) Classical Instrumental (Solo)
(c) Hindi Debate
(d) Rangoli
Overall First Position for the University I I II III

M.A. (F)
M.Com (F)
M.Sc. (P)
M.Com (F)


Rahul Niveria
Bhanu Pratap Singh
Ms. Juhi Tiwari
Vishal Sharma
7. Seth Achal Singh Memorial Inter Collegiate Debate Competition Organised by B.D. Jain Degree College, Agra I B.Ed. I Year
M.Sc. (P)
Ms. Abida Parveen
Ms. Juhi Tiwari
 
     
 
 
 
     
 
 
     
 
Raja Balwant Singh College, Agra
 
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Career
Feedback
Other Links
 
UGC
NAAC
Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University, Agra
ICAR
Distance Education (S 002)
Reach Us
 
R.B.S. College, Raja Balwant Singh Road, Khandari, Agra
Tel: +91-562-2520075,2858616 Fax: +91-562-2520075
 
     
     
  Visitor Counter
Copyright © 2017 RBS Collge, Agra | Developed & Maintained by i-Diary IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.